Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

1) DATA WE COLLECT

 

What do we do with your information?

 

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.

 

We will not share your Personal information with any third party without your permission.

 

Email marketing: With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

 

2) CONSENT

 

How do you get my consent?

 

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

 

 

3) PAYMENT

 

We use Razorpay/Snapmint etc for processing payments. Razorpay/Snapmint do not store your card data on their servers. The data is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) when processing payment. Your purchase transaction data is only used as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is not saved.

 

Our payment gateway adheres to the standards set by PCI-DSS.

 

4) SECURITY

 

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

 

5) COOKIES

 

We use cookies to maintain session of your user. It is not used to personally identify you on other websites.

 

6) CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

 

7) HOW TO CONTACT US

 

If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Statement, please use the Email:contactus@assemblytravel.com/Contact Form on this web site.

 

8) GRIEVANCE OFFICER

 

In accordance with  Information Technology Act, 2000, the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, and the Consumer Protection (E-Commerce) Rules, 2020 and the rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Aditya Khanna

Designation: Co-Founder

Dismantle Digital Pvt. Ltd.

Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001

Email: contactus@assemblytravel.com

Phone No: +91 8588840181

Time: Mon - Sat (10:00 AM - 6:30 PM )